|

Top 10

KEI

Od 12 marca do odwołania wszystkie kina zamknięte !

Decyzją Ministra Kultury i Dziedzictwa Narodowego wszystkie placówki kulturalne w Polsce: muzea, teatry oraz kina zostały zamknięte do odwołania !

Gdy tylko będzie znana data ponownego otwarcia kin, niezwłocznie ją podamy.

Wyświetlany poniżej repertuar jest nieaktualny !
Wyświetlamy go jedynie aby wyszukiwarki internetowe nie uznały strony za nieaktywną.

Oscars 2020 by movie

This is a listo of Oscar 2020 nominees. Check also our Oscar cinema program

Parasite

Gisaengchung

Winner:
  • Picture
  • Directing - Bong Joon Ho
  • Best International Feature Film - South Korea
  • Writing Original Screenplay - Screenplay by Bong Joon Ho, Han Jin Won, Story by Bong Joon Ho
Nominee in categories:
  • Picture
  • Directing - Bong Joon Ho
  • Best International Feature Film - South Korea
  • Writing Original Screenplay - Screenplay by Bong Joon Ho, Han Jin Won, Story by Bong Joon Ho
  • Film Editing
  • Production Design - Production Design: Lee Ha Jun; Set Decoration: Cho Won Woo

Once Upon a Time in Hollywood

Once Upon a Time in Hollywood

Winner:
  • Actor in a Supporting Role - Brad Pitt
  • Costume Design - Arianne Phillips
  • Production Design - Production Design: Barbara Ling; Set Decoration: Nancy Haigh
Nominee in categories:
  • Actor in a Supporting Role - Brad Pitt
  • Costume Design - Arianne Phillips
  • Production Design - Production Design: Barbara Ling; Set Decoration: Nancy Haigh
  • Picture
  • Actor - in a leading role - Leonardo DiCaprio
  • Cinematography - Robert Richardson
  • Directing - Quentin Tarantino
  • Sound Editing - Wylie Stateman
  • Sound Mixing - Michael Minkler, Christian P. Minkler and Mark Ulano
  • Writing Original Screenplay - Written by Quentin Tarantino

1917

1917

Winner:
  • Cinematography - Roger Deakins
  • Sound Mixing - Mark Taylor and Stuart Wilson
  • Visual Effects - Guillaume Rocheron, Greg Butler and Dominic Tuohy
Nominee in categories:
  • Cinematography - Roger Deakins
  • Sound Mixing - Mark Taylor and Stuart Wilson
  • Visual Effects - Guillaume Rocheron, Greg Butler and Dominic Tuohy
  • Picture
  • Directing - Sam Mendes
  • Makeup and Hairstyling - Naomi Donne, Tristan Versluis and Rebecca Cole
  • Music - Original Score - Thomas Newman
  • Production Design - Production Design: Dennis Gassner; Set Decoration: Lee Sandales
  • Sound Editing - Oliver Tarney and Rachael Tate
  • Writing Original Screenplay - Written by Sam Mendes & Krysty Wilson-Cairns

Joker

Joker

Winner:
  • Actor - in a leading role - Joaquin Phoenix
  • Music - Original Score - Hildur Guðnadóttir
Nominee in categories:
  • Actor - in a leading role - Joaquin Phoenix
  • Music - Original Score - Hildur Guðnadóttir
  • Picture
  • Cinematography - Lawrence Sher
  • Costume Design - Mark Bridges
  • Directing - Todd Phillips
  • Film Editing
  • Makeup and Hairstyling - Nicki Ledermann and Kay Georgiou
  • Sound Editing - Alan Robert Murray
  • Sound Mixing - Tom Ozanich, Dean Zupancic and Tod Maitland
  • Writing Adapted Screenplay - Written by Todd Phillips & Scott Silver

Ford v Ferrari

Ford v Ferrari

Winner:
  • Film Editing
  • Sound Editing - Donald Sylvester
Nominee in categories:
  • Film Editing
  • Sound Editing - Donald Sylvester
  • Picture
  • Sound Mixing - Paul Massey, David Giammarco and Steven A. Morrow

Marriage Story

Marriage Story

Winner:
  • Actress - in a Supporting Role - Laura Dern
Nominee in categories:
  • Actress - in a Supporting Role - Laura Dern
  • Picture
  • Actor - in a leading role - Adam Driver
  • Actrees - in a Leading Role - Scarlett Johansson
  • Music - Original Score - Randy Newman
  • Writing Original Screenplay - Written by Noah Baumbach

Jojo Rabbit

Jojo Rabbit

Winner:
  • Writing Adapted Screenplay - Screenplay by Taika Waititi
Nominee in categories:
  • Writing Adapted Screenplay - Screenplay by Taika Waititi
  • Picture
  • Actress - in a Supporting Role - Scarlett Johansson
  • Costume Design - Mayes C. Rubeo
  • Film Editing
  • Production Design - Production Design: Ra Vincent; Set Decoration: Nora Sopková

Bombshell

Bombshell

Winner:
  • Makeup and Hairstyling - Kazu Hiro, Anne Morgan and Vivian Baker
Nominee in categories:
  • Makeup and Hairstyling - Kazu Hiro, Anne Morgan and Vivian Baker
  • Actrees - in a Leading Role - Charlize Theron
  • Actress - in a Supporting Role - Margot Robbie

Toy Story 4

Toy Story 4

Winner:
  • Animated Featured Film
Nominee in categories:
  • Animated Featured Film
  • Music - Original Song - I CAN’T LET YOU THROW YOURSELF AWAY

Judy

Judy

Winner:
  • Actrees - in a Leading Role - Renée Zellweger
Nominee in categories:
  • Actrees - in a Leading Role - Renée Zellweger
  • Makeup and Hairstyling - Jeremy Woodhead

American Factory

American Factory

Winner:
  • Documentary Feature - Steven Bognar, Julia Reichert and Jeff Reichert
Nominee in categories:
  • Documentary Feature - Steven Bognar, Julia Reichert and Jeff Reichert

Learning to Skateboard in a Warzone (If You're a Girl)

Learning to Skateboard in a Warzone (If You're a Girl)

Winner:
  • Documentary Short Subject
Nominee in categories:
  • Documentary Short Subject

Rocketman

Rocketman

Winner:
  • Music - Original Song - (I’M GONNA) LOVE ME AGAIN
Nominee in categories:
  • Music - Original Song - (I’M GONNA) LOVE ME AGAIN

The Neighbors' Window

The Neighbors' Window

Winner:
  • Short Film - Live Action - Marshall Curry
Nominee in categories:
  • Short Film - Live Action - Marshall Curry

The Irishman

The Irishman

Nominee in categories:
  • Picture
  • Actor in a Supporting Role - Al Pacino
  • Actor in a Supporting Role - Joe Pesci
  • Cinematography - Rodrigo Prieto
  • Costume Design - Sandy Powell and Christopher Peterson
  • Directing - Martin Scorsese
  • Film Editing
  • Production Design - Production Design: Bob Shaw; Set Decoration: Regina Graves
  • Visual Effects - Pablo Helman, Leandro Estebecorena, Nelson Sepulveda-Fauser and Stephane Grabli
  • Writing Adapted Screenplay - Screenplay by Steven Zaillian

Little Women

Little Women

Nominee in categories:
  • Picture
  • Actrees - in a Leading Role - Saoirse Ronan
  • Actress - in a Supporting Role - Florence Pugh
  • Costume Design - Jacqueline Durran
  • Music - Original Score - Alexandre Desplat
  • Writing Adapted Screenplay - Written for the screen by Greta Gerwig

Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker

Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker

Nominee in categories:
  • Music - Original Score - John Williams
  • Sound Editing - Matthew Wood and David Acord
  • Visual Effects - Roger Guyett, Neal Scanlan, Patrick Tubach and Dominic Tuohy

The Two Popes

The Two Popes

Nominee in categories:
  • Actor - in a leading role - Jonathan Pryce
  • Actor in a Supporting Role - Anthony Hopkins
  • Writing Adapted Screenplay - Written by Anthony McCarten

Harriet

Harriet

Nominee in categories:
  • Actrees - in a Leading Role - Cynthia Erivo
  • Music - Original Song - Stand Up

Pain and Glory

Dolor y gloria

Nominee in categories:
  • Actor - in a leading role - Antonio Banderas
  • Best International Feature Film - Spain

Honeyland

Honeyland

Nominee in categories:
  • Documentary Feature - Ljubo Stefanov, Tamara Kotevska and Atanas Georgiev
  • Best International Feature Film - North Macedonia

A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood

A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood

Nominee in categories:
  • Actor in a Supporting Role - Tom Hanks

I Lost My Body

I Lost My Body

Nominee in categories:
  • Animated Featured Film

Klaus

Klaus

Nominee in categories:
  • Animated Featured Film

The Edge of Democracy

The Edge of Democracy

Nominee in categories:
  • Documentary Feature - Petra Costa, Joanna Natasegara, Shane Boris and Tiago Pavan

For Sama

For Sama

Nominee in categories:
  • Documentary Feature - Waad al-Kateab and Edward Watts

In the Absence

In the Absence

Nominee in categories:
  • Documentary Short Subject

Life Overtakes Me

Life Overtakes Me

Nominee in categories:
  • Documentary Short Subject

St. Louis Superman

St. Louis Superman

Nominee in categories:
  • Documentary Short Subject

Walk Run Cha-Cha

Walk Run Cha-Cha

Nominee in categories:
  • Documentary Short Subject

Daughter

Dcera

Nominee in categories:
  • Documentary Short Subject - Daria Kashcheeva

Hair Love

Hair Love

Nominee in categories:
  • Documentary Short Subject - Matthew A. Cherry and Karen Rupert Toliver

Kitbull

Kitbull

Nominee in categories:
  • Documentary Short Subject - Rosana Sullivan and Kathryn Hendrickson

Memorable

Memorable

Nominee in categories:
  • Documentary Short Subject - Bruno Collet and Jean-François Le Corre

Sister

Sister

Nominee in categories:
  • Documentary Short Subject - Siqi Song

Brotherhood

Brotherhood

Nominee in categories:
  • Short Film - Live Action - Meryam Joobeur and Maria Gracia Turgeon

Saria

Saria

Nominee in categories:
  • Short Film - Live Action - Bryan Buckley and Matt Lefebvre

A Sister

A Sister

Nominee in categories:
  • Short Film - Live Action - Delphine Girard

Breakthrough

Breakthrough

Nominee in categories:
  • Music - Original Song - I’m Standing With You

Corpus Christi

Boże Ciało

Nominee in categories:
  • Best International Feature Film - Poland

Maleficent: Mistress of Evil

Maleficent: Mistress of Evil

Nominee in categories:
  • Makeup and Hairstyling - Paul Gooch, Arjen Tuiten and David White

Missing Link

Missing Link

Nominee in categories:
  • Animated Featured Film

Avengers: Endgame

Avengers: Endgame

Nominee in categories:
  • Visual Effects - Dan DeLeeuw, Russell Earl, Matt Aitken and Dan Sudick

Frozen 2

Frozen 2

Nominee in categories:
  • Music - Original Song - Into The Unknown

Knives Out

Knives Out

Nominee in categories:
  • Writing Original Screenplay - Written by Rian Johnson

How to Train Your Dragon: The Hidden World

How to Train Your Dragon 3

Nominee in categories:
  • Animated Featured Film

Nefta Football Club

Nefta Football Club

Nominee in categories:
  • Short Film - Live Action - Yves Piat and Damien Megherbi

Ad Astra

Ad Astra

Nominee in categories:
  • Sound Mixing - Gary Rydstrom, Tom Johnson and Mark Ulano

Les Misérables

Les Misérables

Winner:
  • Actress - in a Supporting Role - Anne Hathaway
  • Makeup and Hairstyling
  • Sound Editing
Nominee in categories:
  • Actress - in a Supporting Role - Anne Hathaway
  • Makeup and Hairstyling
  • Sound Editing
  • Picture
  • Actor - in a leading role - Hugh Jackman
  • Music - Original Song - "Suddenly"
  • Production Design - Eve Stewart, Anna Lynch-Robinson
  • Costume Design
  • Best International Feature Film - France

The Lighthouse

The Lighthouse

Nominee in categories:
  • Cinematography - Jarin Blaschke

The Lion King (Live Action)

The Lion King (Live Action)

Nominee in categories:
  • Visual Effects - Robert Legato, Adam Valdez, Andrew R. Jones and Elliot Newman

Richard Jewell

Richard Jewell

Nominee in categories:
  • Actress - in a Supporting Role - Kathy Bates

The Cave

The Cave

Nominee in categories:
  • Documentary Feature - Feras Fayyad, Kirstine Barfod and Sigrid Dyekjær
Repertuar kin na telefonie

Now in cinemas

Cinemas

Premieres

27 March
20 March
13 March

Coming soon

3 April
17 April
» more coming soon

Cinemas


logo Repertuary pl © 2000 - 2020 Repertuary.pl